Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,03710,587
UaupesBrazil 15,9539,913
UbatubaBrazil 19,01011,813
UberabaBrazil 18,65811,594
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4605,257
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0112,493
UpernavikGreenland 8,3565,192
UummannaqGreenland 8,6035,346
UdineItaly 9,3515,811
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8966,150
UenoJapan 541336
UnzendakeJapan 13987
UrakawaJapan 1,518943
UshibukaJapan 13483
UtsunomiyaJapan 930578
UwajimaJapan 179111
UkmergeLithuania 8,0925,028
UtenaLithuania 8,0334,992
UlaangomMongolia 3,7952,359
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7241,693
UlgiiMongolia 3,9212,437
UliastaiMongolia 3,3942,109
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7972,360
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4531,525
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 618384
UfaRussia 6,2693,896
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6123,487
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9361,825
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6132,245
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9831,853
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3163,925
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6202,250
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2722,655
Umm BeninSudan 9,9306,170
UmeňSweden 7,7984,846
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2652,029
Udon ThaniThailand 3,2972,049
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5212,188
UrfaTurkey 8,1465,062
UsakTurkey 8,7725,451
Uman’Ukraine 8,1375,057
UzgorodUkraine 8,6405,369
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4077,089
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1696,941
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0466,864
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2246,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -