Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6983,541
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0993,790
KhostAfghanistan 5,6703,523
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6633,519
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,57110,297
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0534,383
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2465,745
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3774,584
KandiBenin 12,7417,917
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3696,444
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3686,443
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0836,887
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6424,128
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,6474,752
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8346,111
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0116,842
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9863,098
KashiChina 4,9963,105
KunmingChina 2,9021,803
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7077,896
KhargaEgypt 9,4795,890
KosseirEgypt 9,1255,670
KajaaniFinland 7,4614,636
KuopioFinland 7,5304,679
KuusamoFinland 7,3174,547
KarlsruheGermany 9,3965,839
KasselGermany 9,1655,695
KonstanzGermany 9,4565,876
KumasiGhana 13,4408,352
KalamataGreece 9,4085,846
KerkiraGreece 9,3845,831
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3885,834
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0125,600
Kap TobinGreenland 8,4375,243
KankanGuinea 13,7238,528
KindiaGuinea 13,9978,698
KissidougouGuinea 13,8618,613
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1644,452
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0101,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0111,249
KeszthelyHungary 9,0675,634
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0385,616
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3562,707
KotaIndia 5,4223,369
KozhikodeIndia 6,1203,803
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7562,955
KermanIran 6,9404,313
KermanshahIran 7,6034,725
Khoram AbadIran 7,5514,692
KilkennyIreland 9,7986,088
KingstonJamaica 13,7088,518
KagoshimaJapan 9257
KanazawaJapan 705438
KaruizawaJapan 819509
KatsuuraJapan 899558
KawaguchikoJapan 787489
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7381,080
KobeJapan 468291
KochiJapan 270168
KofuJapan 779484
KumagayaJapan 870541
KumamotoJapan 11873
KumejimaJapan 767477
KureJapan 276172
KushiroJapan 1,6751,041
KutchanJapan 1,470913
KyotoJapan 527327
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4632,774
KitaleKenya 10,5516,557
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7794,834
KufraLibya 10,1586,312
KaunasLithuania 8,1645,073
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2585,131
KybartaiLithuania 8,2365,118
KarongaMalawi 11,2977,020
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1652,588
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3032,053
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4722,779
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,1742,594
KuantanMalaysia 4,2962,669
KuchingMalaysia 4,0442,513
KayesMali 13,5158,399
KeniebaMali 13,6428,477
KidalMali 12,2927,638
KitaMali 13,5058,392
KoutiaMali 13,2828,253
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5452,824
KisinevMoldova 8,3165,167
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0521,275
KhatgalMongolia 3,2872,042
KhovdMongolia 3,7812,349
KhujirtMongolia 2,9441,829
KhutagMongolia 3,0711,908
KenitraMorocco 11,4407,109
KalewaMyanmar 3,7652,340
KathaMyanmar 3,5332,195
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1642,588
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0172,496
KengtungMyanmar 3,3602,088
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5202,188
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6168,461
KathmanduNepal 4,4342,756
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8064,230
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1105,661
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2765,764
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1505,686
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0915,649
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2425,743
KanoNigeria 12,2197,593
KangnungNorth Korea 686426
KarasjokNorway 7,2904,530
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5235,296
KristiansandNorway 8,7065,410
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3385,181
KhasabOman 7,1864,466
KarachiPakistan 6,2643,892
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2463,881
KhanpurPakistan 5,7653,583
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1693,833
KororPalau 2,7541,711
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7375,429
KlodzkoPoland 8,8475,498
KoszalinPoland 8,6125,352
KrakowPoland 8,6915,401
KalakanRussia 2,8221,754
KaliningradRussia 8,3495,188
KamenskoeRussia 4,1942,606
KandalaksaRussia 7,1354,434
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6514,133
KazanRussia 6,6574,137
KemRussia 7,1274,429
KerchRussia 7,9004,909
KhabarovskRussia 1,8691,162
KirenskRussia 3,3742,096
KirovRussia 6,5624,078
KljuciRussia 3,5332,195
KolpasevRussia 4,6462,887
KorfRussia 4,0432,512
KostromaRussia 7,0884,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9113,052
KotlasRussia 6,6624,140
KrasnodarRussia 7,7254,801
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0473,757
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1173,801
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9952,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2093,858
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6414,127
KurganRussia 5,6533,513
KurskRussia 7,6104,729
KyraRussia 2,5391,578
KigaliRwanda 11,1876,952
KoldaSenegal 13,8798,625
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9498,668
KosiceSlovakia 8,6955,403
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1068,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 991616
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9263,682
KadugliSudan 10,4416,488
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7876,082
KassalaSudan 9,5645,943
KhartoumSudan 9,9046,154
KostiSudan 10,0406,239
KalmarSweden 8,4345,241
KaresuandoSweden 7,4504,630
KarlstadSweden 8,3815,208
KristianstadSweden 8,5845,334
KamishliSyria 7,9574,944
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8002,361
Khlong YaiThailand 3,6792,286
Khon KaenThailand 3,3582,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7512,331
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5182,186
KairouanTunisia 10,3256,416
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2645,135
KarsTurkey 7,6434,749
KastamonuTurkey 8,2995,157
KayseriTurkey 8,3155,167
KonyaTurkey 8,5795,331
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3203,927
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2743,899
KinlossUk 9,2035,719
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6974,783
KievUkraine 8,0284,988
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8114,854
KirovogradUkraine 8,0244,986
KlepininoUkraine 8,0414,997
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9184,920
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3365,180
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9834,961
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9376,796
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9685,573
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7746,695
Keene, NhUsa 11,3477,051
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1286,915
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4926,520
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8137,962
Kimball, NeUsa 10,1136,284
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9973,727
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8756,758
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8945,527
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,6267,225
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2503,884
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7293,560
KabompoZambia 12,4127,713
KabweZambia 12,0577,492
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0517,489
KafirondaZambia 11,9887,450
KaomaZambia 12,4207,718
KasamaZambia 11,5717,190
KasempaZambia 12,2537,614
KawambwaZambia 11,7407,296
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0787,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -