Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9393,691
ShkoderAlbania 9,2415,743
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4356,485
SaltaArgentina 18,18711,302
San AntonioArgentina 18,24411,337
San LuisArgentina 18,34711,401
San RafaelArgentina 18,15311,280
Santa RosaArgentina 18,48711,488
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,43211,454
SarmientoArgentina 17,68710,991
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6134,731
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6044,726
SalzburgAustria 9,2375,740
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2254,490
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2084,479
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8757,379
SaveBenin 13,0128,086
Santa CruzBolivia 17,86411,101
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1925,712
SalvadorBrazil 17,67410,983
Santa MariaBrazil 19,46712,097
SantaremBrazil 16,67110,359
SantosBrazil 19,09811,867
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,91011,751
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,17910,675
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,01510,573
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,58912,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,28311,982
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,86611,723
Sao LuisBrazil 16,71510,387
Sao MateusBrazil 18,30311,374
São PauloBrazil 19,05711,842
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,84811,712
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,74210,404
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,47610,860
SerrinhaBrazil 17,55210,907
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,56211,535
SobralBrazil 16,76010,415
SoureBrazil 16,54310,280
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,65210,969
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,53612,140
SurubimBrazil 17,02210,578
SadovoBulgaria 8,8785,517
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0295,610
SofiaBulgaria 8,9505,562
SiemreapCambodia 3,4832,165
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4997,146
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0955,652
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2496,990
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5005,282
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0266,852
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0945,651
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5796,574
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,2146,347
Scott, SkCanada 8,9735,576
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,7166,659
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3687,064
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1016,898
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7714,208
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9346,173
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,9446,179
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4655,260
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0126,843
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1666,939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1885,709
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1815,705
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2546,993
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4807,755
SalCape Verde 13,9528,670
SantiagoChile 17,94311,150
SewellChile 17,97311,169
ShanghaiChina 946588
ShantouChina 1,7311,076
ShenyangChina 1,295805
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,9378,660
Simon BolivarColombia 14,5039,012
San JoseCosta Rica 14,0228,714
SibenikCroatia 9,3595,816
SplitCroatia 9,3425,805
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6065,348
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8255,484
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8668,616
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9988,699
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9288,655
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8558,609
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9158,647
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,9658,678
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8428,601
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,9378,660
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8808,625
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,0198,712
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9048,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8348,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8058,578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,9728,682
San GabrielEcuador 15,2679,487
SalloumEgypt 9,5335,924
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6596,002
SohagEgypt 9,3165,789
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9925,588
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3468,294
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,69110,994
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3514,568
StrasbourgFrance 9,4715,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0179,953
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8149,827
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6734,768
SchleswigGermany 8,9145,539
StuttgartGermany 9,3735,824
SamosGreece 9,0135,601
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1095,661
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3595,816
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0105,599
SiguiriGuinea 13,6248,466
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2838,254
SzegedHungary 8,9275,547
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0665,634
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9975,591
SagarIndia 5,2033,233
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2133,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,9542,457
SemnanIran 7,0244,365
ShahroudIran 6,8624,264
ShirazIran 7,3584,572
ShannonIreland 9,8486,120
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8376,113
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5005,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4775,889
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6886,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0326,234
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6405,990
SigonellaItaly 9,8766,137
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9318,657
SagaJapan 181112
SaigoJapan 506314
SakaiJapan 435270
SakataJapan 1,088676
SapporoJapan 1,512940
SaseboJapan 209130
SendaiJapan 1,112691
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 174108
ShimonosekiJapan 228142
ShinjoJapan 1,106687
ShionomisakiJapan 440273
ShirakawaJapan 991616
ShizuokaJapan 731454
SumotoJapan 421261
SuttsuJapan 1,435892
SuwaJapan 768477
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,19310,684
SavannakhetLaos 3,1931,984
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1285,051
SiluteLithuania 8,2635,135
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1105,661
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0426,240
SalimaMalawi 11,4457,112
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2101,995
SibuMalaysia 3,8782,410
SanMali 13,1578,176
SegouMali 13,2468,231
SikassoMali 13,3838,316
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3415,805
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7207,904
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8001,740
SainshandMongolia 2,3371,452
SafiMorocco 11,7647,310
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0847,509
SittweMyanmar 4,0422,512
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7475,436
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0894,405
SaiqOman 7,2074,478
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8434,874
SurOman 7,0644,389
SialkotPakistan 5,2843,284
SibbiPakistan 5,9883,721
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,00111,807
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,75710,413
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,5381,577
SandomierzPoland 8,5415,308
SniezkaPoland 8,8755,515
SuwalkiPoland 8,2585,132
SzczecinPoland 8,7475,435
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3147,030
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9767,442
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1158,771
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9796,201
Satu MareRomania 8,6555,378
SibiuRomania 8,7055,410
SulinaRomania 8,3715,202
SadrinskRussia 5,7623,580
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5514,692
SalekhardRussia 5,6703,523
SaratovRussia 6,9854,340
SejmcanRussia 3,7502,330
SelagoncyRussia 3,9832,475
Simusir IslandRussia 2,4081,496
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5241,568
SmolenskRussia 7,7134,793
SociRussia 7,7504,816
SortovalaRussia 7,4474,628
SuntarRussia 3,5012,176
SurgutRussia 5,2383,255
SverdlovskRussia 5,9423,693
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4394,002
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2478,853
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1948,199
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9645,570
SingaporeSingapore 4,4522,767
SliacSlovakia 8,8245,483
SeoulSouth Korea 746464
SineijuSouth Korea 1,105687
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7826,700
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4026,464
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4726,508
SevilleSpain 11,1236,912
SennarSudan 9,9316,171
ShambatSudan 9,9016,153
ShendiSudan 9,7586,064
StenseleSweden 7,8474,876
StockholmSweden 8,1755,080
StorlienSweden 8,1605,070
SundsvallSweden 7,9984,970
SantisSwitzerland 9,4815,891
SongeaTanzania 11,1796,947
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1971,987
SongkhlaThailand 4,2122,617
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7182,310
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1792,597
SurinThailand 3,4052,116
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9958,075
SokodeTogo 13,0478,107
SfaxTunisia 10,3596,437
SousseTunisia 10,2796,387
SamsunTurkey 8,1195,045
SiirtTurkey 7,8564,882
SivasTurkey 8,1455,061
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3283,933
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0036,216
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2485,747
SarataUkraine 8,3285,175
SarnyUkraine 8,2185,107
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0965,031
SumyUkraine 7,7484,815
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2934,532
SaltoUruguay 19,12511,884
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1495,685
Safford, AzUsa 10,3426,426
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1996,959
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4717,750
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,0466,864
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4516,495
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3976,461
Salem, InUsa 11,2316,979
Salem, OrUsa 8,6465,373
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6425,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1066,902
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3887,077
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8466,118
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1435,681
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1158,771
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4125,849
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1776,324
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5515,935
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4595,878
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7957,329
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5826,576
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1097,525
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5326,545
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,0676,256
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2316,979
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5255,298
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5375,305
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8836,763
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4615,258
Selma, AlUsa 11,8397,357
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,5267,163
Seymour, InUsa 11,2316,979
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3727,066
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6465,994
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,4227,098
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4176,473
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2976,399
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9626,812
Southport, NcUsa 12,0637,496
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1356,919
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4467,113
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7436,676
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8195,480
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3336,421
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9816,823
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0266,852
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1933,227
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2566,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,0476,865
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4516,495
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4957,143
State College, PaUsa 11,3877,076
State University, MsUsa 11,6427,235
State University, NmUsa 10,6246,602
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6067,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9846,204
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8526,744
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4566,498
Storrs, CtUsa 11,4657,124
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1906,954
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0687,499
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7735,451
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8916,768
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5586,561
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2116,967
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7543,575
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,9179,270
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1559,417
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,7419,782
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3977,704
SocotraYemen 8,1035,035
SenangaZambia 12,6347,851
SerenjeZambia 11,8267,349
SeshekeZambia 12,6087,835
SolweziZambia 12,1287,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -