Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0583,764
TiranaAlbania 9,2775,765
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6487,238
TebessaAlgeria 10,4746,508
TimimounAlgeria 11,4777,132
TindoufAlgeria 12,1257,535
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7916,706
TrelewArgentina 18,09011,242
TucumanArgentina 18,31111,378
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7433,569
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7423,568
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8663,024
TibooburraAustralia 6,9164,297
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9223,680
TshaneBotswana 13,1578,176
TaguatingaBrazil 17,83111,081
TarauacaBrazil 16,51710,264
TauaBrazil 17,00910,569
TefeBrazil 16,42010,203
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,29511,369
TeresinaBrazil 16,96910,545
TiriosBrazil 16,13810,028
TorresBrazil 19,70512,245
TracuateuaBrazil 16,58010,303
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,73711,643
TriunfoBrazil 17,12710,643
TucuruiBrazil 16,87510,486
TuriacuBrazil 16,63810,339
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,1665,074
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7654,825
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2754,521
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2165,727
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2785,144
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2005,717
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2116,345
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4896,518
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0486,865
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0356,857
Trenton, OnCanada 11,0636,875
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6846,018
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1896,953
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,71411,007
TaiyuanChina 1,8281,136
TaoyuanChina 1,256780
TengchongChina 3,2922,046
TønderDenmark 8,9155,540
TylstrupDenmark 8,6955,403
TystofteDenmark 8,7755,453
TamayoDominican Republic 13,9218,651
TahrirEgypt 9,1525,687
TantaEgypt 9,1195,667
TallinEstonia 7,8624,886
TartuEstonia 7,8334,868
TampereFinland 7,7854,838
TurkuFinland 7,9094,915
ToulonFrance 9,9976,212
ToulouseFrance 10,2006,338
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2626,377
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4056,466
TchibanGabon 13,0188,090
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4494,629
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4265,857
TamaleGhana 13,1748,187
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1165,665
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3505,810
TimehriGuyana 15,6209,706
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4528,359
TelaHonduras 13,2888,257
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1753,838
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1753,838
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6912,915
TabrizIran 7,5044,663
TeheranIran 7,1964,472
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7335,427
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5035,906
TarvisioItaly 9,2985,778
TermoliItaly 9,5395,928
TorinoItaly 9,7426,054
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7336,048
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9996,214
TrevicoItaly 9,5935,961
TrevisoItaly 9,4425,868
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3495,809
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7436,054
TabouIvory Coast 14,0738,745
TadotsuJapan 340211
TakadaJapan 849528
TakamatsuJapan 361224
TakayamaJapan 714443
TanegashimaJapan 14288
TatenoJapan 924574
TateyamaJapan 854531
TokushimaJapan 377235
TokyoJapan 876545
TomakomaiJapan 1,486923
TottoriJapan 473294
ToyamaJapan 751467
ToyookaJapan 509316
TsuJapan 567352
TsurugaJapan 596370
TsuyamaJapan 423263
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8303,623
TripoliLebanon 8,5245,297
TobrukLibya 9,6105,972
TripoliLibya 10,3446,428
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1815,084
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3426,427
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9656,814
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1506,929
ThyoloMalawi 11,5207,159
TawauMalaysia 3,3852,104
TessalitMali 12,1767,566
TimbuktuMali 12,7427,918
TombMali 12,7457,920
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1468,169
TacubayaMexico 12,1667,560
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0357,479
TarialanMongolia 3,1251,942
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3372,074
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0591,901
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6521,648
TangierMorocco 11,2757,006
TarfayaMorocco 12,3677,685
TazaMorocco 11,3057,025
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6232,251
TaungooMyanmar 3,7752,346
ThandweMyanmar 3,9942,482
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0514,381
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5035,906
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9495,561
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4605,879
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2905,773
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1105,661
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9905,586
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0815,643
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3855,832
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2205,729
TahouaNiger 12,2717,626
TillaberyNiger 12,6207,842
TaejonNorth Korea 617384
TromsoNorway 7,5024,662
TrondheimNorway 8,2155,105
ThumraitOman 7,8164,857
TacnaPeru 17,34910,781
TarapotoPeru 15,9789,929
TrujilloPeru 15,8969,878
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,3951,488
TorunPoland 8,5635,321
TimisoaraRomania 8,8865,522
TambovRussia 7,2424,500
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8953,663
TaraRussia 5,1093,175
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1333,190
TermezRussia 5,7843,594
TernejRussia 1,520945
TobolskRussia 5,4873,410
TomskRussia 4,4722,779
Tot’MaRussia 6,9044,290
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1493,821
TuapseRussia 7,7764,832
TuraRussia 4,1872,602
TurukhanskRussia 4,7452,949
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8435,495
TortosaSpain 10,4856,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7763,589
TokerSudan 9,2705,760
TartousSyria 8,4935,278
TaipeiTaiwan 1,234767
TaboraTanzania 11,1156,907
TakThailand 3,6522,269
TrangThailand 4,2642,650
TabligboTogo 13,1998,202
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,66410,355
TunisTunisia 10,2286,356
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8844,278
TireeUk 9,4245,856
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3525,812
TernopilUkraine 8,3785,206
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,45312,088
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8997,394
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3193,927
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7977,331
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1237,533
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4487,735
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8917,389
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4887,139
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,6456,615
Temple, TxUsa 11,3287,040
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,8317,352
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7877,325
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1516,929
Toledo, IaUsa 10,6236,601
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0786,884
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6375,989
Topeka, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3377,045
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4316,482
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,6287,226
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3316,420
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9806,823
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6987,269
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2346,359
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5213,431
TumeremoVenezuela 15,4439,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -