Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0443,756
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8113,611
MilianaAlgeria 10,7676,691
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6348,473
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4317,725
Malarg EArgentina 18,03711,209
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,94711,153
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,95911,781
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,73911,644
MendozaArgentina 18,11311,256
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,11911,259
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,13311,889
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1973,851
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9676,194
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0373,752
MeekatharraAustralia 6,6524,134
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8644,887
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8824,898
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,4434,625
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8094,853
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9143,675
MuharraqBahrain 7,6874,777
MinskBelarus 8,0094,977
MogilevBelarus 7,8674,889
MaunBotswana 12,8207,966
MacapaBrazil 16,45110,223
MacauBrazil 16,78410,429
MaceioBrazil 17,20610,692
MachadoBrazil 18,84311,709
ManausBrazil 16,59710,313
MarabaBrazil 17,05810,600
MaringaBrazil 19,01211,814
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,63710,338
Monte AzulBrazil 18,05011,216
Monte SantoBrazil 17,44010,838
MonteiroBrazil 17,08710,618
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,25711,345
Morada NovaBrazil 16,84610,468
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,59010,931
MamfeCameroon 12,6047,832
MarouaCameroon 11,8497,363
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4565,254
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,8896,767
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1255,670
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9914,344
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0455,621
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3175,168
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1876,952
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,8506,742
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0466,864
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,0426,861
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2935,775
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2446,366
Morden, MbCanada 9,7536,060
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9186,784
MoundouChad 11,8197,344
MatecanaColombia 15,0209,333
MoroniComoros 10,5246,539
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8135,477
MarstalDenmark 8,8445,496
Melville HallDominica 14,5659,051
MichesDominican Republic 13,9488,667
MocaDominican Republic 13,8498,606
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8198,587
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7518,545
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9378,661
MilagroEcuador 15,3759,554
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3875,833
MinyaEgypt 9,3045,781
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7857,945
MassawaEritrea 9,2775,765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9365,553
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0424,998
MarseilleFrance 10,0096,220
MontpellierFrance 10,0656,255
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,0179,953
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6647,248
MakokouGabon 12,6317,849
MayumbaGabon 13,0888,133
MitzicGabon 12,7387,915
MkamboGabon 12,5067,771
MoandaGabon 12,7247,907
MouilaGabon 12,9568,051
MagdeburgGermany 8,9955,589
MunichGermany 9,2625,756
MünsterGermany 9,2045,719
MethoniGreece 9,4465,870
MilosGreece 9,2555,751
MitiliniGreece 8,9525,563
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9545,564
MacentaGuinea 13,8948,634
MamouGuinea 13,9178,648
Midway IslandHawaii 4,9013,045
MiskolcHungary 8,7675,448
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1153,800
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9093,051
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9903,722
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3433,320
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,4542,147
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,6602,274
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6492,889
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5932,854
MashhadIran 6,4724,022
Malin HeadIreland 9,5445,931
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7676,069
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5305,922
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7776,075
MilanItaly 9,6235,980
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6405,991
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7476,057
ManIvory Coast 13,8458,603
MaebashiJapan 861535
MaizuruJapan 532331
MakurazakiJapan 12980
MatsueJapan 420261
MatsumotoJapan 770479
MatsuyamaJapan 248154
MinamidaitojimaJapan 679422
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,3661,470
MishimaJapan 781485
MitoJapan 968602
MiyakejimaJapan 793493
MiyakoJapan 1,279795
MiyakojimaJapan 994618
MiyakonojoJapan 3924
MoriokaJapan 1,231765
MuroranJapan 1,429888
MurotomisakiJapan 297185
MutsuJapan 1,357843
Ma’AnJordan 8,7655,446
MafraqJordan 8,6035,346
MombasaKenya 10,4146,471
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5384,063
MaseruLesotho 12,8908,010
MonroviaLiberia 14,1478,791
MisratahLibya 10,2356,360
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4706,506
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8196,723
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6176,598
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9226,787
MakhangaMalawi 11,5467,175
MangochiMalawi 11,4217,097
MwmosaMalawi 11,4827,135
MzimbaMalawi 11,4317,103
MzuzuMalawi 11,3697,065
MalaccaMalaysia 4,4942,793
MersingMalaysia 4,3672,714
MiriMalaysia 3,5672,217
MaleMaldives 6,7554,198
MenakaMali 12,4317,725
MoptiMali 13,0068,082
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9723,090
MazatlanMexico 11,3357,044
MeridaMexico 12,6887,884
Mexico CityMexico 12,1667,560
MonterreyMexico 11,5837,198
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9957,454
MaantyMongolia 2,6491,646
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6461,644
MatadMongolia 2,1591,342
MurenMongolia 3,2462,017
MarrakechMorocco 11,7617,308
MeknesMorocco 11,4197,096
MideltMorocco 11,4827,135
MaputoMozambique 12,2767,629
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9496,804
MandalayMyanmar 3,6522,270
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7332,320
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9882,478
MindatMyanmar 3,8812,412
MonywaMyanmar 3,7372,322
MyeikMyanmar 3,9882,478
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3842,103
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3785,828
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0855,646
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1405,680
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0375,616
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2745,763
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2015,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3875,833
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6768,498
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7108,520
MagariaNiger 12,1197,531
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8487,362
MaradiNiger 12,2337,602
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8527,365
MakurdiNigeria 12,5287,785
MinnaNigeria 12,5617,805
Mokp’oNorth Korea 566352
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8754,894
MajisOman 7,2324,494
MasirahOman 7,2104,480
Muscat  Oman 7,1224,426
MultanPakistan 5,6403,505
MurreePakistan 5,3473,323
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4032,736
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,39311,430
MoyobambaPeru 15,8959,878
MactanPhilippines 2,5221,567
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,2011,368
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8076,716
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4167,715
MagadanRussia 3,3902,106
MahackalaRussia 7,2004,474
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2633,892
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2623,891
MarkovoRussia 4,5052,800
MinusinskRussia 3,9632,462
MogocaRussia 2,5981,614
MoscowRussia 7,3434,563
MurmanskRussia 7,0384,374
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7465,435
MatamSenegal 13,5238,403
MogadishuSomalia 9,5175,914
MadridSpain 10,7296,667
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7406,674
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3576,436
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1146,906
MelillaSpain 11,1546,931
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8166,721
MalakalSudan 10,3536,433
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4237,720
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6746,012
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6162,247
Mae SariangThailand 3,6832,289
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7162,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1891,982
MalatyaTurkey 8,1325,053
MersinTurkey 8,4855,273
MuglaTurkey 8,9365,553
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5295,921
ManstonUk 9,5495,934
MeloUruguay 19,48512,108
MercedesUruguay 19,11511,878
MontevideoUruguay 19,23811,955
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9407,420
Madison, FlUsa 12,1347,540
Madison, InUsa 11,2767,007
Madison, NeUsa 10,4206,475
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6946,645
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6776,635
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,6796,636
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,1986,959
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8146,720
Marion, InUsa 11,0426,862
Marion, NcUsa 11,6977,269
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4546,496
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3847,074
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5627,185
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0343,750
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3487,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5545,937
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1976,958
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5567,181
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6936,645
Medford, WiUsa 10,4646,503
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0616,252
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4037,086
Mena, ArUsa 11,1906,954
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7177,281
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9426,800
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7687,934
Midland, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Milan, MnUsa 10,2116,346
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1616,314
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5795,953
Milford, DeUsa 11,6687,251
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9427,421
Millen, GaUsa 12,0107,463
Millport, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4547,118
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,7756,696
Minden, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,3566,435
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9136,782
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0745,639
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8957,391
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,7936,707
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8547,366
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2116,346
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8427,359
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1006,277
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5667,187
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0027,458
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6977,269
Moro, OrUsa 8,7725,451
Morris, MnUsa 10,1256,292
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7866,703
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6427,235
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9756,820
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,7916,706
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7986,710
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2346,981
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5117,153
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,8266,727
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,0486,865
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,8969,257
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,6869,126
MaracayVenezuela 14,9049,262
MaturinVenezuela 15,1279,400
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7999,197
MeridaVenezuela 14,9089,264
MagoyeZambia 12,2227,595
MansaZambia 11,8357,355
MbalaZambia 11,4747,130
MfuweZambia 11,6667,250
MisamfuZambia 11,5537,179
MonguZambia 12,6007,830
MpikaZambia 11,6377,231
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6287,226
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1377,542
MumbwaZambia 12,2117,588
MwinilungaZambia 12,2887,636
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1337,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -