Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7253,558
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8003,604
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9926,830
General PicoArgentina 18,55511,530
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,06711,849
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5909,688
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9644,949
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9824,338
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3443,942
GrazAustria 9,1565,690
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3834,588
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2764,522
GomelBelarus 7,8974,907
GrodnoBelarus 8,2295,114
GaranhunsBrazil 17,16510,667
GoianiaBrazil 18,31611,382
GoiasBrazil 18,22711,326
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41511,443
GrajauBrazil 17,10010,626
GuairaBrazil 18,98011,794
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,78210,428
GuaratingaBrazil 18,09511,244
GarouaCameroon 12,0007,457
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,0026,836
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2765,764
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Golden, BcCanada 8,6125,351
Goose, NfCanada 10,4666,504
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7106,656
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3047,024
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0966,895
GanzhouChina 1,7321,076
GuangzhouChina 2,0121,250
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8348,597
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3589,544
GonderEthiopia 9,6425,992
GourdonFrance 10,1056,279
GrenobleFrance 9,8416,115
GeisenheimGermany 9,3425,805
GorlitzGermany 8,8875,523
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2076,964
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1788,189
GeorgetownGuyana 15,5909,688
GoaIndia 6,0703,772
GuwahatiIndia 3,9052,427
GelaItaly 9,9476,181
GenoaItaly 9,7286,045
GhediItaly 9,5695,946
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5035,905
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6666,006
GrossetoItaly 9,7266,044
GrottaglieItaly 9,4905,897
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9436,179
GuidoniaItaly 9,6816,016
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8278,592
GifuJapan 627390
GaoMali 12,5697,810
GuamMariana Islands 2,4641,531
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7597,307
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8867,386
GuaymasMexico 10,6526,619
GaluutMongolia 3,1211,939
GemertNetherlands 9,3305,798
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2095,722
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7475,436
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2855,770
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2205,730
GayaNiger 12,6437,856
GardermoenNorway 8,4235,234
GeiloNorway 8,5165,292
GdanskPoland 8,4745,266
GalatiRomania 8,4675,262
Gor’KijRussia 6,9664,329
GorznyjRussia 7,3244,551
GridinoRussia 7,0854,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,0445,620
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,35410,784
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2696,381
GijonSpain 10,5546,558
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7086,654
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7406,052
GoteborgSweden 8,5655,322
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5665,323
GothenburgSweden 8,5655,323
GunnarnSweden 7,8304,866
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7336,048
GabesTunisia 10,4626,501
GafsaTunisia 10,5066,529
GiresunTurkey 7,9824,960
GoztepeTurkey 8,6595,381
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6564,136
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8304,244
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3925,837
GajvoronUkraine 8,1855,086
GeniceskUkraine 7,9724,954
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6957,267
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9703,710
Galva, IlUsa 10,8426,737
Galveston, TxUsa 11,6397,232
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4516,495
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4516,495
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4015,842
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4597,121
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2737,005
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2965,777
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9257,410
Goodland, KsUsa 10,3806,450
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3426,426
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9046,155
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7457,299
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9826,203
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8846,763
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8255,484
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0406,861
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1925,712
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6216,600
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1376,920
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6957,267
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7757,317
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4207,097
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5347,167
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1816,948
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2877,014
Greenville, TxUsa 11,2306,978
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7957,329
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8657,373
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,9426,799
Groton, CtUsa 11,5567,181
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5604,076
GuanareVenezuela 14,9379,282
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,0639,360
GuiriaVenezuela 15,0669,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -