Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6474,752
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1343,812
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5104,667
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7163,552
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6184,112
WoomeraAustralia 7,0394,374
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2813,282
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,4136,471
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,0296,854
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4764,646
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1334,432
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8766,758
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0476,865
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7296,046
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2485,747
WillemstadCuraçao 14,6499,103
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1584,448
WajimaJapan 786489
WakamatsuJapan 991616
WakayamaJapan 433269
WakkanaiJapan 1,7401,081
WajirKenya 10,0306,233
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7988,574
WindhoekNamibia 13,5348,410
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9815,581
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1745,701
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1155,664
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1295,673
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2895,772
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7055,409
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2495,747
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9125,538
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1675,696
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2795,766
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9145,539
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9795,580
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8625,507
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3675,821
WintonNew Zealand 9,4425,868
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8505,499
WarsawPoland 8,4905,276
WroclawPoland 8,7865,460
WonsanSouth Korea 882548
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8926,147
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6325,985
WauSudan 10,7996,711
WaddingtonUk 9,4755,888
Waco, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Wake IslandUsa 3,7852,352
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5086,530
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4206,475
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,7697,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8755,515
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7676,691
Warren, OhUsa 11,2496,990
Warren, PaUsa 11,2256,975
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6137,216
Washington, IaUsa 10,7626,688
Washington, InUsa 11,1856,951
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4987,145
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1256,913
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1626,315
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7216,662
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,0696,878
Waverly, OhUsa 11,3637,061
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1457,547
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7347,291
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5107,152
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,1346,919
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3477,051
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5327,166
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6917,886
West Point, GaUsa 11,8467,361
West Point, NyUsa 11,4957,143
White Hall, IlUsa 11,0426,862
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1376,920
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7686,691
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7075,410
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4057,087
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8017,333
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5037,148
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,3747,068
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5615,941
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5327,166
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5817,196
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0417,482
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0916,892
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4557,118
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,4096,468
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2495,748
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Winslow, AzUsa 10,1426,303
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8387,356
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5557,180
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -