Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2386,983
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8396,736
DavisAntarctica 12,0017,458
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3643,333
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9333,066
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1213,804
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3584,573
DhakaBangladesh 4,1052,551
D’UccleBelgium 9,4555,875
DiamantinaBrazil 18,41311,442
DiamantinoBrazil 17,90811,128
DouradosBrazil 18,77311,666
DoualaCameroon 12,6837,881
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8356,733
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4995,903
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9496,804
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6765,392
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7216,662
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9346,173
DuianChina 3,0891,920
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2965,777
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1705,698
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7788,562
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,9108,644
DabaaEgypt 9,3085,784
DakhlaEgypt 9,6085,970
DijonFrance 9,7056,031
DresdenGermany 8,9535,563
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7524,817
DebrecenHungary 8,7545,440
DalatangiIceland 8,7925,463
DaltonganjIndia 4,6942,917
DarbhangaIndia 4,4382,758
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5432,202
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5332,196
DumkaIndia 4,3852,725
DwarkaIndia 6,1773,838
DezfulIran 7,5944,719
DublinIreland 9,6826,016
DecimomannuItaly 10,1146,285
DobbiacoItaly 9,3605,816
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6898,507
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6635,383
DagorettiKenya 10,5236,539
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9514,941
DedzaMalawi 11,5077,150
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6861,669
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4151,501
DaweiMyanmar 3,9092,429
De BiltNetherlands 9,3105,785
De KooyNetherlands 9,2625,755
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2605,754
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2485,747
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3505,810
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7485,436
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4955,900
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6075,349
DalbandinPakistan 6,3303,934
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6323,500
DirPakistan 5,4473,385
DroshPakistan 5,4433,383
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,0871,297
DohaQatar 7,6554,757
DorohoiRomania 8,4275,237
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4263,371
DudinkaRussia 5,0193,119
DzardzanRussia 4,1192,559
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7304,804
DakarSenegal 13,8598,612
DaruSierra Leone 14,0378,723
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6147,838
DamazinSudan 9,9676,194
DongolaSudan 9,8696,133
DamascusSyria 8,5245,297
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5235,297
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1295,052
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6293,498
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6196,599
DjerbaTunisia 10,4386,487
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9954,968
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2915,774
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5475,933
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8394,871
DonetskUkraine 7,6794,772
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3144,545
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,7497,301
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6247,223
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2106,966
Danville, IlUsa 11,0466,864
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9407,420
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7815,456
David City, NeUsa 10,4776,510
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8795,517
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9847,447
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6145,974
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9996,835
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2416,985
Delaware, OhUsa 11,2667,001
Delphine, InUsa 10,9986,834
Denton, MdUsa 11,6347,230
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1596,313
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6326,607
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7016,028
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0366,858
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4407,109
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2745,763
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7676,691
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6126,595
Dover, DeUsa 11,6347,230
Dover, TnUsa 11,4177,095
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2126,967
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6986,648
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2286,356
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Durham, NhUsa 11,3757,068
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -