Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9896,829
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8007,333
OranArgentina 18,18511,301
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2073,857
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,6234,115
OstendeBelgium 9,4865,895
ObidosBrazil 16,59910,315
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9928,073
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0006,835
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0016,836
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,62910,955
OdenseDenmark 8,8075,473
OtavaloEcuador 15,2699,488
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8984,908
OuluFinland 7,5264,677
OroomiehIran 7,6224,736
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9606,189
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6748,497
ObihiroJapan 1,602995
OfunatoJapan 1,223760
OitaJapan 14590
OkayamaJapan 382238
OkinoerabuJapan 565351
OmaezakiJapan 698434
OmuJapan 1,7271,073
OnahamaJapan 1,032641
OsakaJapan 488303
OshimaJapan 802498
OtaruJapan 1,508937
OwaseJapan 505314
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7607,308
OujoaMorocco 11,1396,922
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9934,346
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3525,811
OphirNew Zealand 9,3975,839
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1205,668
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4315,861
OcotalNicaragua 13,5388,413
OrlandNorway 8,2265,112
OsloNorway 8,4585,256
OhotskRussia 3,1741,972
OkhotskRussia 3,1741,972
OlekminskRussia 3,2662,030
OlenekRussia 4,2432,637
OmskRussia 5,1473,198
OnegaRussia 7,0084,355
OrenburgRussia 6,3783,963
OymyakonRussia 3,5802,225
OviedoSpain 10,5836,577
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0735,017
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0655,633
OdessaUkraine 8,2315,115
OvrucUkraine 8,0875,025
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5977,206
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3676,442
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5247,161
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4235,856
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5956,584
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0536,868
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9516,805
Olathe, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2786,387
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5285,300
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,5386,548
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,5266,541
Oolitic, InUsa 11,1856,951
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4637,744
Orono, MeUsa 11,2156,969
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6466,616
Oswego, NyUsa 11,1646,937
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,2977,020
Owosso, MiUsa 10,9286,791
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1906,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -