Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8133,612
BustAfghanistan 6,2303,871
BatnaAlgeria 10,5626,563
BecharAlgeria 11,4417,110
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5626,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5547,180
BiskraAlgeria 10,6756,633
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1426,924
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,52610,270
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,48010,241
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,46710,233
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,80110,440
ByrdAntarctica 13,8648,615
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,57211,541
BarilocheArgentina 17,76211,038
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,05011,838
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0604,387
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,9874,341
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6333,500
BrestBelarus 8,3395,182
BrusselsBelgium 9,4555,875
Belize CityBelize 13,0758,125
BeninBenin 13,1448,168
BohiconBenin 13,1098,146
BermudaBermuda 12,6677,872
BageBrazil 19,48912,111
BambuiBrazil 18,66311,597
BarbacenaBrazil 18,73411,642
BarbalhaBrazil 17,11310,634
BarcelosBrazil 16,25910,103
BarraBrazil 17,63010,956
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,05510,598
BarreirasBrazil 17,78411,051
BelémBrazil 16,62510,331
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,60211,559
BelterraBrazil 16,68910,371
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,43410,834
Bom JesusBrazil 19,61012,186
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,87311,107
BrasiliaBrazil 18,21811,321
BrevesBrazil 16,64510,343
BurgasBulgaria 8,6815,394
BurundiBurundi 11,3447,049
BatouriCameroon 12,2427,607
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8156,720
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5425,308
Banff, AbCanada 8,6985,405
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7506,680
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6296,605
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9085,535
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7016,028
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8956,771
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6035,967
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4395,865
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8815,519
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0157,466
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7874,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8737,378
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1116,904
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,49910,874
BeijingChina 1,6231,009
BarranquillaColombia 14,4989,009
Benito SalasColombia 15,2189,457
BogotáColombia 15,1259,399
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9325,550
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2737,005
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9497,425
BaniDominican Republic 13,9708,681
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,9468,666
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9498,668
BahariyaEgypt 9,4385,865
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2145,726
BiarritzFrance 10,3636,440
BordeauxFrance 10,2026,340
BrestFrance 10,0586,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7816,078
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
BitamGabon 12,6577,865
BanjulGambia 13,9258,653
BerlinGermany 8,8815,519
BrockenGermany 9,0675,635
BokeGuinea 14,0468,728
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0108,706
BudapestHungary 8,9105,537
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9045,533
BangaloreIndia 5,8543,638
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9753,713
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6972,919
BikanerIndia 5,5483,448
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,9962,483
BabolsarIran 7,0424,376
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1294,430
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2744,520
Bandar LengehIran 7,3014,537
BirjandIran 6,6364,124
BushehrIran 7,5414,686
BaghdadIraq 7,9004,909
BasraIraq 7,7294,803
BelmulletIreland 9,7446,055
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7756,074
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4885,896
BergamoItaly 9,5835,955
BolognaItaly 9,5785,952
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4315,860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6556,000
BrindisiItaly 9,4445,868
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4308,345
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6318,471
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0053,110
BeirutLebanon 8,5845,334
BenghaziLibya 9,8706,133
BirzaiLithuania 8,0374,994
BitolaMacedonia 9,1905,711
BlantyreMalawi 11,5177,157
BvumbweMalawi 11,5217,159
BintuluMalaysia 3,7282,317
BamakoMali 13,4428,353
Bko-SMali 13,4468,355
BougounMali 13,5088,394
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5457,795
BaitagMongolia 3,7442,326
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6322,257
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8331,761
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2521,400
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2421,393
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0601,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3991,491
BulganMongolia 2,9861,855
BhamawMyanmar 3,4472,142
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5095,909
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4955,900
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2045,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8608,613
BilmaNiger 11,3827,073
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3557,677
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2184,485
BergenNorway 8,6405,369
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6415,369
BjornoyaNorway 7,2224,488
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8064,851
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0044,974
BadinPakistan 6,0933,786
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4833,407
BalakotPakistan 5,3373,316
BarkhanPakistan 5,8083,609
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4028,950
BascoPhilippines 1,586985
BialystokPoland 8,3085,163
BejaPortugal 11,1676,939
BragancaPortugal 10,7656,690
BistritaRomania 8,5945,340
BucharestRomania 8,6545,378
BajkitRussia 4,1492,578
BarabinskRussia 4,8423,009
BarnaulRussia 4,4702,777
BerezovoRussia 5,7093,547
BiserRussia 6,0353,750
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0661,284
BogdarinRussia 2,8711,784
BogucanyRussia 3,8882,416
BomnakRussia 2,5411,579
BorRussia 4,4262,750
BorzjaRussia 2,3921,486
BratskRussia 3,5432,201
BelgradeSerbia 9,0005,593
BoSierra Leone 14,1058,765
BontheSierra Leone 14,1928,819
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9755,577
BerberaSomalia 9,0585,629
BusanSouth Korea 416258
BadajozSpain 11,0366,858
BarcelonaSpain 10,3596,437
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5646,565
BabanusaSudan 10,5926,582
BaselSwitzerland 9,5525,936
BernSwitzerland 9,6065,969
BangkokThailand 3,7332,319
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7162,309
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6422,263
BizerteTunisia 10,2246,353
BalikesirTurkey 8,8245,483
BursaTurkey 8,7075,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2123,860
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5605,941
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5695,947
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5695,946
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5835,955
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7396,052
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6616,003
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5265,920
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1116,905
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,5927,203
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0183,740
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0183,740
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4987,145
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7547,304
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4236,477
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5617,184
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4807,134
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6726,632
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1465,684
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7043,545
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2436,987
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2123,860
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5114,046
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8076,716
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4785,890
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3077,026
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7067,274
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8236,104
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6447,236
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9877,449
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0357,479
Block Island, RiUsa 11,5457,174
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3507,053
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1745,701
Booneville, MsUsa 11,5137,154
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4937,142
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,4407,109
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5366,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4207,097
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9936,831
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,5057,149
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3547,055
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6357,230
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,1406,923
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7396,674
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3426,426
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6797,258
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7577,306
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8916,768
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1306,295
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4777,132
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1896,953
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1416,923
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6507,240
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6427,235
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8256,727
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1626,936
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9895,586
BajsunUzbekistan 5,7693,585
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0359,343
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,8509,228
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3387,667
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3457,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -