Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3233,929
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8986,772
HuamboAngola 13,1658,181
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5933,475
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4755,266
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4775,268
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0263,745
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9137,403
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0034,351
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3657,062
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3407,047
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0746,882
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,4676,504
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0736,881
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0555,005
Hope, BcCanada 8,4705,263
HaikouChina 2,4901,547
HailarChina 2,1581,341
HamiChina 3,5262,191
HetanChina 4,6942,917
HavanaCuba 12,9288,034
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9648,677
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0018,700
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8678,617
HelwanEgypt 9,1465,684
HurguadaEgypt 9,1125,662
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9165,540
HelsinkiFinland 7,8184,858
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7934,843
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8426,737
HamburgGermany 8,9605,568
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9605,568
HannoverGermany 9,0645,632
HelgolandGermany 9,0185,604
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3475,809
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2905,773
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0125,600
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3514,568
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0024,351
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9235,545
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5293,436
HaifaIsrael 8,6795,393
HaboroJapan 1,6461,023
HachijojimaJapan 795494
HachinoheJapan 1,315817
HagiJapan 275171
HakodateJapan 1,375855
HamadaJapan 335208
HamamatsuJapan 663412
HikoneJapan 581361
HimejiJapan 441274
HiradoJapan 236147
HirooJapan 1,559969
HiroshimaJapan 291181
HitaJapan 16099
HitoyoshiJapan 6943
HunLibya 10,3996,462
HomboriMali 12,7647,932
HomalinMyanmar 3,6372,260
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7912,356
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2965,777
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3425,805
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4585,878
HororataNew Zealand 9,3515,811
HyderabadPakistan 6,1063,794
HuanucoPeru 16,26210,106
HelPoland 8,4485,250
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8721,163
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4673,397
HatangaRussia 4,7682,963
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9923,723
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3439,534
HailSaudi Arabia 8,4075,224
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9335,551
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5103,424
HaejuSouth Korea 854531
HyesanSouth Korea 1,091678
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9433,693
HalaibSudan 9,1465,684
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6455,994
HudeibaSudan 9,6616,004
HaparandaSweden 7,5294,679
HarnosandSweden 7,9714,953
HamaSyria 8,4125,227
HassakahSyria 8,0214,984
Hua HinThailand 3,8632,401
HakkariTurkey 7,7294,803
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4155,850
HersonUkraine 8,1005,033
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3035,160
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2436,987
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4817,135
Hart, MiUsa 10,7576,685
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,4397,108
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9897,450
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Hays, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0455,621
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5366,547
Helena, MtUsa 9,2195,729
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1606,935
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7957,329
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1646,316
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4237,099
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8917,389
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0616,252
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5667,187
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0916,892
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9906,829
Holly, CoUsa 10,4726,508
Homer, AkUsa 6,2803,902
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,0176,846
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3627,060
Horton, KsUsa 10,7006,649
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0106,220
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5857,199
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7766,696
Houma, LaUsa 11,8557,367
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5487,176
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4447,111
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6047,211
Huron, SdUsa 10,1536,309
HanoiVietnam 2,8071,744
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,4582,149
HarareZimbabwe 11,9957,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -