Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6783,528
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5913,474
JuninArgentina 18,83311,703
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,02911,825
JacobinaBrazil 17,56210,913
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,79210,435
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,90910,507
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,41311,442
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,77111,665
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7655,447
JiuquanChina 3,0741,910
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,0118,707
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8708,619
JimaniDominican Republic 13,9008,638
JoensuuFinland 7,4524,631
JokioinenFinland 7,8344,868
JyvskylFinland 7,6464,751
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7655,447
JulianehbGreenland 9,7106,034
JagdalpurIndia 5,1113,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,9753,092
JerusalemIsrael 8,7155,416
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7468,542
JosNigeria 12,3457,671
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1515,065
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1395,058
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9823,717
JhelumPakistan 5,3453,322
JiwaniPakistan 6,7314,183
JuliacaPeru 17,16710,668
JakutskRussia 3,3472,080
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2324,494
JenisejskRussia 4,1542,582
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8411,144
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,9261,197
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3459,536
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9525,563
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9175,541
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6777,878
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1906,954
JubaSudan 10,6416,612
JokkmokkSweden 7,6504,754
JönköpingSweden 8,4615,258
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4675,262
JendoubaTunisia 10,3476,430
JerbaTunisia 10,4186,474
JerseyUk 9,8926,147
JaltaUkraine 8,1045,036
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6467,237
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4127,092
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2467,610
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,9516,805
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3957,081
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2514,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -