Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5133,426
FarahAfghanistan 6,3933,973
FormosaArgentina 18,88211,733
ForrestAustralia 6,9884,343
FrancistownBotswana 12,5037,769
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,46510,232
FloraniaBrazil 16,89410,498
FlorestaBrazil 17,22210,702
FlorianoBrazil 17,15710,662
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,53112,137
FormosaBrazil 18,18711,301
FortalezaBrazil 16,71410,386
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,09511,866
FrancaBrazil 18,74411,647
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1175,665
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4025,221
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5465,310
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8544,880
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8905,525
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7554,819
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2785,144
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2005,095
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,1666,938
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,1766,945
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2305,736
FayaChad 10,9166,783
FamagustaCyprus 8,6345,365
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8985,529
FarafraEgypt 9,5925,961
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,7087,897
FichtelbergGermany 9,0475,622
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2965,777
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2035,719
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5675,945
FaranahGuinea 13,8558,609
FalconaraItaly 9,5235,918
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6385,989
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5435,930
FonniItaly 10,0376,237
FrontoneItaly 9,5695,946
FrosinoneItaly 9,6726,010
FukauraJapan 1,232766
FukueJapan 257160
FukuiJapan 637396
FukuokaJapan 207129
FukushimaJapan 1,049652
FukuyamaJapan 327203
FushikiJapan 748465
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0703,151
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7436,676
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9656,814
FunchalMadeira 12,1027,520
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,6709,116
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3857,075
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4545,253
FaroPortugal 11,2636,999
FerganaRussia 5,3373,316
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1468,790
FalunSweden 8,2005,096
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4995,903
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9914,966
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3963,974
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,7626,688
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3976,461
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0086,219
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1906,954
Farmington, MnUsa 10,3556,435
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1346,919
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0516,246
Fayette, IaUsa 10,5826,576
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1026,899
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9237,409
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2797,630
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2397,606
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7486,057
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1386,921
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0666,255
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6746,633
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0816,265
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4856,516
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,1846,329
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6077,834
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8736,756
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,1406,923
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0776,883
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4377,107
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3727,066
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7457,299
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2877,014
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7007,270
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3905,835
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -