Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6217,222
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6776,635
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6726,632
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3826,451
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,05611,842
AzulArgentina 18,85411,716
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4754,645
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5794,709
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2033,855
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1813,841
AmberleyAustralia 6,9974,348
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3834,588
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2794,523
AimoresBrazil 18,44011,459
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,60110,937
AltamiraBrazil 16,79710,438
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,12810,643
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,93811,768
ApodiBrazil 16,88410,492
AracajuBrazil 17,39510,809
AracuaiBrazil 18,21511,319
AragarcasBrazil 18,19411,306
AraxaBrazil 18,63011,577
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,14210,652
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8794,275
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2684,516
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0486,244
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0786,263
AbecheChad 11,0496,866
AntofagastaChile 17,67110,981
AricaChile 17,36410,790
AltaiChina 4,0292,503
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2619,483
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2329,465
AraucaColombia 15,0829,372
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8068,579
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9108,644
AzuaDominican Republic 13,9278,655
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1805,704
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0555,627
AswanEgypt 9,3765,826
AsyutEgypt 9,3445,806
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3148,274
AsmaraEritrea 9,3455,807
AssabEritrea 9,1235,669
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7256,043
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9256,167
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5406,550
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5525,936
AccraGhana 13,4098,333
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8905,524
AthensGreece 9,2275,734
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2425,743
AasiaatGreenland 8,8185,480
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1275,672
AputiteqGreenland 8,8445,496
AkureyriIceland 8,8485,498
AgraIndia 5,1393,194
AhmedabadIndia 5,8123,612
AkolaIndia 5,5053,421
AllahabadIndia 4,8583,019
AmritsarIndia 5,2803,281
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9782,472
AbadanIran 7,6984,784
ArakIran 7,3954,595
AlbengaItaly 9,7976,088
AlgheroItaly 10,0556,248
AmendolaItaly 9,5275,920
AnconaItaly 9,5145,912
ArezzoItaly 9,6265,981
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7398,537
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6858,504
AbashiriJapan 1,7491,087
AburatsuJapan 4025
AikawaJapan 919571
AjiroJapan 792492
AkitaJapan 1,166724
AkuneJapan 11571
AomoriJapan 1,293804
AsahikawaJapan 1,6261,010
AsosanJapan 11068
AmmanJordan 8,6465,373
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8723,028
AinaziLatvia 7,9624,947
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2806,388
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0716,258
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5536,558
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0046,216
AtarMauritania 13,0648,118
AgalegaMauritius 9,2205,729
AcapulcoMexico 12,3347,665
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2732,034
AltaiMongolia 3,3932,108
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9151,811
AgadirMorocco 11,9577,430
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3105,785
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4005,841
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1935,713
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0325,613
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9035,533
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8925,526
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8795,517
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8775,516
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7798,562
AgadezNiger 11,9017,395
AsuncionParaguay 18,86311,721
ArequipaPeru 17,12010,639
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,8001,119
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2047,584
AradRomania 8,8575,504
AjanRussia 2,7751,724
AldanRussia 3,0011,865
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8644,265
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9873,099
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2861,420
AnadyrRussia 4,8032,985
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8784,274
ArmavirRussia 7,5874,715
AstrakhanRussia 7,0384,373
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9004,909
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6986,648
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7736,694
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7496,679
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9836,825
Abu HamedSudan 9,5985,964
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9336,173
AqiqSudan 9,2415,742
ArbaatSudan 9,2575,752
AromaSudan 9,5655,944
AtbaraSudan 9,6505,997
Abu KamalSyria 8,1145,042
AleppoSyria 8,3195,169
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5712,219
AtakpameTogo 13,1558,175
AdanaTurkey 8,4245,235
AfyonTurkey 8,6845,397
AnkaraTurkey 8,4435,246
AntalyaTurkey 8,7805,456
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5414,065
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1945,713
AberporthUk 9,7336,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6876,020
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1135,041
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0214,984
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4164,608
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4324,618
ArtigasUruguay 19,24211,957
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5517,178
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0526,246
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4695,263
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Ada, MnUsa 9,9906,208
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0316,855
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8927,390
Akron, OhUsa 11,2406,985
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2806,388
Albany, GaUsa 11,9907,451
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3217,035
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4596,499
Albion, NeUsa 10,3676,442
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4166,473
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1976,336
Algona, IaUsa 10,4856,516
Alice, TxUsa 11,5467,175
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4857,137
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Alma, MiUsa 10,8946,770
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7526,681
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9766,821
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7156,658
Amherst, MaUsa 11,4237,098
Amite, LaUsa 11,7667,311
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,3413,940
Anderson, InUsa 11,1376,920
Anderson, ScUsa 11,7507,301
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2606,997
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0316,855
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5644,700
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1537,552
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5677,809
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7287,288
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2656,379
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5145,291
Atchison, KsUsa 10,7306,668
Athens, GaUsa 11,8367,355
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8137,341
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,6377,231
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0582,522
Auburn, NeUsa 10,6456,615
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9557,429
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1915,711
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8596,748
Austin, TxUsa 11,3737,067
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8853,657
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2833,283
AcariguaVenezuela 14,9069,263
AdenYemen 8,9235,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -