Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4754,024
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2845,769
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3194,548
Ze DocaBrazil 16,86110,478
ZhengzhouChina 1,6771,042
ZhijiangChina 2,1541,338
ZagrebCroatia 9,2075,721
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3775,827
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4435,868
ZahedanIran 6,6244,116
ZanjanIran 7,3874,591
ZacatecasMexico 11,6527,241
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,1491,335
ZinderNiger 12,0567,491
ZhobPakistan 5,7793,591
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9461,831
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9481,832
ZamoscPoland 8,4545,254
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8035,470
ZigalovoRussia 3,2722,033
ZiganskRussia 3,9092,429
ZyryankaRussia 3,9812,474
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4926,520
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5135,911
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5796,574
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4385,243
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8764,894
ZitomirUkraine 8,1505,064
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9844,961
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9434,936
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8306,108
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4456,490
ZambeziZambia 12,5107,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -