Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3555,814
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,45511,468
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,55811,532
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,43511,456
ViennaAustria 9,0145,601
VitebskBelarus 7,7904,841
VassourasBrazil 18,84911,713
VicosaBrazil 18,64711,587
VitoriaBrazil 18,48411,486
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,97111,167
VarnaBulgaria 8,6075,348
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6566,622
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3775,206
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7245,421
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7995,468
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3955,217
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3915,214
ValdiviaChile 17,63810,961
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,73711,022
VallenarChile 17,91911,135
ValparaisoChile 17,90411,126
VanguardiaColombia 15,2079,450
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,20710,071
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6455,372
VestervigDenmark 8,7995,468
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9368,660
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8958,635
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7768,560
VilsandiEstonia 8,0585,007
VaasaFinland 7,7824,836
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1235,669
VeravalIndia 6,1243,806
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0613,145
ValentiaIreland 9,9686,194
VeniceItaly 9,4435,868
VeronaItaly 9,5375,927
VicenzaItaly 9,4865,895
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7076,032
ViterboItaly 9,6896,021
VolterraItaly 9,6896,021
VientianeLaos 3,2832,040
VarenaLithuania 8,1635,073
VilniusLithuania 8,1105,040
VeracruzMexico 12,4067,709
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4385,865
VaernesNorway 8,1935,091
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3815,208
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0544,383
VillarricaParaguay 18,98711,799
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6385,368
VanavaraRussia 3,8092,367
VasileviciRussia 7,9724,954
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7144,794
VerhojanskRussia 3,9642,463
ViljujskRussia 3,6072,241
VitimRussia 3,3642,090
Vize IslandRussia 5,8273,621
VladivostokRussia 1,244773
VolgogradRussia 7,1924,469
VologdaRussia 7,0794,399
VoronezRussia 7,4214,611
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2603,269
VytegraRussia 7,1954,471
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9675,572
ValenciaSpain 10,6516,619
ValladolidSpain 10,6846,639
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8126,719
VisbySweden 8,2715,140
VanTurkey 7,7194,797
ValleyUk 9,6325,985
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2145,105
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1245,670
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5344,060
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1566,311
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6245,359
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3566,436
Vevay, InUsa 11,2977,020
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5997,208
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5457,174
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,5386,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -