Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2876,393
LuandaAngola 13,1788,189
LuenaAngola 12,7167,902
La PlataArgentina 19,08811,862
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,01011,192
La RiojaArgentina 18,25111,341
LaboulayeArgentina 18,61711,569
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19110,682
Las LomitasArgentina 18,59311,554
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3305,176
LavertonAustralia 7,8834,899
LearmonthAustralia 6,3003,915
LongreachAustralia 6,3083,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3073,919
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6364,745
Low HeadAustralia 8,2685,138
LinzAustria 9,1395,679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9005,530
LerwickUk 8,9015,531
La PazBolivia 17,39910,812
LavrasBrazil 18,77311,666
LencoisBrazil 17,73911,023
LinharesBrazil 18,38211,423
LondrinaBrazil 19,03011,826
LomBulgaria 8,8845,521
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9345,552
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4266,479
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6694,765
Langara, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,9066,156
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9555,565
London, OnCanada 11,0436,862
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9805,581
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4897,761
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,85011,092
LanzhouChina 2,5691,596
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8342,382
Las GaviotasColombia 15,3209,520
LimonCosta Rica 14,0908,756
LarnacaCyprus 8,6735,389
LimassolCyprus 8,7295,424
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9967,454
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0927,514
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8645,508
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0108,706
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8688,618
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9808,687
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7808,563
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,2109,452
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5649,672
LuxorEgypt 9,2845,769
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3018,266
Laucala BayFiji 7,4914,655
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6004,723
Le MansFrance 9,8926,147
LilleFrance 9,5335,924
LyonFrance 9,8386,114
LambarnGabon 12,9528,049
LastourvilleGabon 12,7357,914
LibrevilleGabon 12,9498,047
LeipzigGermany 9,0065,596
LindenbergGermany 8,8575,504
LamiaGreece 9,2585,753
LarissaGreece 9,2115,724
LemnosGreece 9,0105,599
LimnosGreece 8,9965,590
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4818,999
LabeGuinea 13,8488,605
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8404,250
La CeibaHonduras 13,3278,281
La MesaHonduras 13,2828,254
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9663,086
LudhianaIndia 5,2073,236
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1716,320
LatinaItaly 9,7036,030
LatronicoItaly 9,6115,973
LecceItaly 9,4615,879
LodwarKenya 10,3686,443
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2071,993
LiepajaLatvia 8,2155,105
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2065,099
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4595,878
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2025,718
LabuanMalaysia 3,4062,117
LuqaMalta 10,0196,226
Le LamentinMartinique 14,6749,119
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9776,821
LashioMyanmar 3,4542,146
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3335,799
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2425,743
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2775,765
LagosNigeria 13,0488,108
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5035,284
LillehammerNorway 8,3845,210
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3323,313
La VictoriaParaguay 18,59911,558
LimaPeru 16,35410,162
LegaspiPhilippines 2,2311,387
LisbonPortugal 11,1646,937
LeninbadRussia 5,5083,423
LevsiRussia 5,6413,505
LungiSierra Leone 14,1468,790
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2785,765
LanzaroteSpain 12,3017,644
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4926,520
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5925,961
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5985,964
LatakiaSyria 8,4675,261
LampangThailand 3,5352,197
LoeiThailand 3,3872,105
Lop BuriThailand 3,6542,271
LomeTogo 13,2518,234
LeemingUk 9,4205,853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9005,530
London, EnglandUk 9,6135,974
London-GatwickUk 9,6315,985
LynehamUk 9,6826,017
L’VovUkraine 8,4655,260
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1865,087
LozovajaUkraine 7,7364,807
LubnyUkraine 7,8954,906
LuckUkraine 8,3195,169
LuganskUkraine 7,5564,695
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5396,549
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8116,718
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7297,288
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,6637,247
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2307,600
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1586,933
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6135,973
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9276,790
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2797,009
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6576,622
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6916,022
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7726,072
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9896,207
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4887,139
Larned, KsUsa 10,6496,617
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4126,470
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7596,064
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5997,207
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7856,702
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3757,068
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3856,453
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8386,735
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6977,269
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,5607,183
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5867,200
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9345,551
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2967,019
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8386,735
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6287,226
Libby, MtUsa 8,8875,522
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5326,544
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5627,185
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0276,231
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3127,029
Llano, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1716,320
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6776,014
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6746,012
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4276,479
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3217,035
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6427,235
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3766,447
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1626,936
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,8366,734
Luling, TxUsa 11,4287,102
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9476,181
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6837,260
LivingstoneZambia 12,4857,758
LundaziZambia 11,4937,142
LusakaZambia 12,1097,525
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1057,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -