Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6933,538
NeuquenArgentina 18,08611,239
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,81311,691
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8014,848
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6103,486
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7014,785
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4284,616
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9768,063
NatitingouBenin 12,9268,033
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,78611,674
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1207,531
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4817,756
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0986,275
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7916,706
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,3056,404
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3304,555
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9725,575
North Bay, OnCanada 10,7746,695
N’DjamenaChad 11,6677,250
NanchangChina 1,532952
NanjingChina 1,189739
NanningChina 2,5081,558
NicosiaCyprus 8,6835,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7665,447
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8778,623
NeybaDominican Republic 13,9058,641
NegeleEthiopia 9,8686,132
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3874,591
NandiFiji 7,3874,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8224,860
NancyFrance 9,5335,924
NantesFrance 10,0456,242
NiceFrance 9,8806,140
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8285,486
NurembergGermany 9,2155,726
NurnbergGermany 9,2175,728
NaxosGreece 9,1635,694
NanortalikGreenland 9,7736,073
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6586,002
NordGreenland 7,2594,511
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3255,795
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8718,620
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,2963,291
New DelhiIndia 5,1663,210
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6656,006
NaganoJapan 814506
NagasakiJapan 170106
NagoJapan 681423
NagoyaJapan 627390
Naha, OkinawaJapan 733455
NaraJapan 513319
NazeJapan 436271
NemuroJapan 1,7731,102
NiigataJapan 962598
NikkoJapan 914568
NobeokaJapan 7547
NairobiKenya 10,5246,540
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8204,860
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9673,086
NidaLithuania 8,2895,151
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1526,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5656,565
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3517,054
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4287,102
NaraMali 13,1758,187
NioroMali 13,3088,270
NemaMauritania 13,0498,109
NouakchottMauritania 13,4548,360
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0884,404
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2245,732
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2015,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7308,532
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6817,259
NiameyNiger 12,6217,843
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6224,736
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1884,467
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1134,420
NawabshahPakistan 6,0743,774
NokkundiPakistan 6,4824,028
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,19611,307
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2081,372
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2663,894
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3611,467
NikolaevRussia 8,1205,046
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4731,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7332,320
NizneangarskRussia 3,1481,956
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5952,234
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9103,673
NovgorodRussia 7,5734,706
NovosibirskRussia 4,5502,827
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9213,680
No. 6Sudan 9,5925,961
NyalaSudan 10,8116,718
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1241,941
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6402,262
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1592,585
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3942,109
NarathiwatThailand 4,1792,597
NigdeTurkey 8,4175,231
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7974,224
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9254,924
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0856,888
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0856,888
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,4667,125
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6417,234
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0156,845
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4807,134
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,5347,167
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2877,014
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,5626,563
New London, WiUsa 10,6036,589
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8607,370
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8477,362
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3976,461
New YorkUsa 11,4957,143
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,5387,170
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,5237,160
Newark, NjUsa 11,5217,159
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5676,566
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8927,390
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8486,741
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8467,361
Newport, TnUsa 11,6537,241
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5633,457
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,8407,358
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3986,462
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6535,377
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3136,409
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2916,395
Norton, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1616,936
NdolaZambia 11,9607,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -