Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0244,986
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5502,828
ParanaArgentina 18,89211,740
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,16011,906
PehuajoArgentina 18,71211,628
PergaminoArgentina 18,87611,730
PigeArgentina 18,60811,563
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,57011,540
PosadasArgentina 19,14011,894
PresidenciaArgentina 18,72811,638
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,01511,194
Punta IndioArgentina 19,12511,884
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2854,527
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9743,712
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,9107,401
ParakouBenin 12,9018,017
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,23110,707
ParacatuBrazil 18,36911,415
ParanaBrazil 17,85811,097
ParanaguaBrazil 19,30111,994
ParanaibaBrazil 18,63011,577
ParintinsBrazil 16,64710,345
ParnaibaBrazil 16,72910,395
Passo FundoBrazil 19,46512,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,51811,507
PaulistanaBrazil 17,25810,724
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,29110,745
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,09511,245
PeixeBrazil 17,80411,063
PetrolinaBrazil 17,37210,795
PicosBrazil 17,15310,659
PiraiBrazil 18,88211,733
PirenopolisBrazil 18,22611,326
PompeuBrazil 18,55611,531
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,75611,655
Porto De MozBrazil 16,63510,337
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,33712,016
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,99210,559
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,68612,233
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,65510,971
PosseBrazil 18,01911,197
PlevenBulgaria 8,8205,481
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8905,524
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5402,200
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5775,330
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8846,764
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0236,850
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8916,146
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1116,904
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0364,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6836,017
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0645,633
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1315,053
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6664,764
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3725,824
ParronChile 17,94611,152
Puerto AysenChile 17,45810,849
Puerto MonttChile 17,59910,936
Punta ArenasChile 17,07110,608
PingbianChina 1,7131,064
PeralesColombia 15,0919,378
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,3289,525
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9698,681
PragueCzech Republic 9,0015,593
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,9368,660
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8878,630
PoloDominican Republic 13,9518,669
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8108,581
PichilingueEcuador 15,3009,507
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2229,459
PuyoEcuador 15,4429,596
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9905,587
ParisFrance 9,7156,037
PerpignanFrance 10,1956,335
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8696,754
Port-GentilGabon 13,0858,131
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5049,013
PotsdamGermany 8,8995,530
PatrasGreece 9,3505,810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8724,892
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7746,074
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4828,999
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8748,621
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5688,431
PecsHungary 9,0585,629
PambanIndia 5,9183,678
PuneIndia 5,9103,673
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9023,046
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,2442,637
PadovaItaly 9,4775,889
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4705,885
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9316,171
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9406,177
PantelleriaItaly 10,1166,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6145,974
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0596,251
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6135,973
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5595,940
PiacenzaItaly 9,6395,990
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6956,024
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5265,919
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7476,057
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5855,956
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7246,042
PrizziItaly 9,9526,184
PakseLaos 3,2001,989
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,3882,727
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7556,062
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7656,068
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9262,440
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2425,743
PatheinMyanmar 4,0512,518
PutaoMyanmar 3,3122,058
PyiMyanmar 3,8962,421
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8994,287
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9715,575
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2315,737
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2315,736
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6828,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8607,992
PohangNorth Korea 492306
PyongyangNorth Korea 939583
PadidanPakistan 6,0713,772
PanjgurPakistan 6,4374,000
ParachinarPakistan 5,6423,506
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5674,081
PeshawarPakistan 5,5033,420
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,8983,043
PilarParaguay 18,91811,756
PiscoPeru 16,55310,286
PiuraPeru 15,5529,664
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,00510,567
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7911,735
PoznanPoland 8,6995,406
PrzemyslPoland 8,5365,304
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9316,792
PortalegrePortugal 11,0286,853
Porto Portugal 10,9146,782
PavelecRussia 7,3314,556
PecoraRussia 6,0923,786
PermRussia 6,1953,850
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,2011,989
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2714,518
PjatigorskRussia 7,4904,654
PoronajskRussia 2,1541,339
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7484,815
Providenja BayRussia 5,1953,228
PskovRussia 7,7614,823
PodorSenegal 13,5308,408
PopradSlovakia 8,7325,426
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2518,234
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6627,868
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4666,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9393,690
Port SudanSudan 9,2495,747
ParamariboSuriname 15,7569,791
PiteňSweden 7,6634,762
PalmyraSyria 8,3185,169
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0386,238
PhetchabunThailand 3,5022,176
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5562,210
PhraeThailand 3,4852,166
PhuketThailand 4,3342,693
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3212,685
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6422,263
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9282,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0929,378
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8746,136
PoltavaUkraine 7,8174,857
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,26311,971
PradoUruguay 19,23711,954
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,33012,012
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1396,922
Pana, IlUsa 11,0516,867
Paoli, InUsa 11,2316,979
Paris, IlUsa 11,0466,864
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0916,271
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,9077,399
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8576,125
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0316,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,9146,782
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,6456,615
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8665,509
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9707,438
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9056,776
Perry, OkUsa 10,9336,794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5707,189
Philo, OhUsa 11,3077,026
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1696,319
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0436,241
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3697,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2826,390
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3277,039
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4957,143
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4977,144
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2647,000
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4475,870
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9066,777
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5287,164
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6307,227
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4647,124
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Portage, WiUsa 10,6286,605
Portland, MaineUsa 11,3257,037
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6315,363
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6186,598
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3347,043
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8215,481
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7367,293
Princeton, InUsa 11,2326,979
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4967,144
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2986,399
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3859,560
PetaukeZambia 11,7827,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -