Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5464,689
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3104,543
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3254,552
YaoundeCameroon 12,5377,791
YokoCameroon 12,3477,672
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4047,087
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0094,977
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3725,824
YanjiChina 1,227762
YichangChina 1,9131,189
YinchuanChina 2,3941,488
YiningChina 4,5152,806
YariguiesColombia 14,9249,274
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9328,657
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8228,589
YazdIran 7,1054,415
YakushimaJapan 187116
YamagataJapan 1,073667
YamaguchiJapan 247154
YokkaichiJapan 584363
YokohamaJapan 856532
YonagoJapan 427266
YonagunijimaJapan 1,169726
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,5881,608
YeMyanmar 3,8662,402
YolaNigeria 12,0867,511
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 462287
YurimaguasPeru 15,9459,908
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9433,693
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,9281,198
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4554,011
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7035,408
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9344,309
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4145,850
York, PaUsa 11,4977,145
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2366,982
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0406,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -