Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9396,798
In SalahAlgeria 11,4997,145
InnsbruckAustria 9,3695,822
IbiriteBrazil 18,61511,567
IguatuBrazil 17,01310,572
IlheusBrazil 17,87911,110
ImperatrizBrazil 17,07710,612
IndaialBrazil 19,45212,087
IpameriBrazil 18,43311,455
IraiBrazil 19,32112,006
IreceBrazil 17,61910,949
ItaberabaBrazil 17,70411,001
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,65110,347
ItaitubaBrazil 16,84310,466
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,34611,400
ItaperunaBrazil 18,64811,588
ItapevaBrazil 19,12611,885
ItirucuBrazil 17,77011,043
ItuacuBrazil 17,86811,103
IvinhemaBrazil 18,82211,696
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1054,415
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5965,963
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9364,310
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2305,736
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2174,485
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,52410,890
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1868,816
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,87610,487
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8078,580
IzobambaEcuador 15,3019,509
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0305,611
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3548,298
IoanninaGreece 9,3175,790
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7655,447
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,4295,238
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5303,436
IranshahrIran 6,7374,186
IstranaItaly 9,4445,869
IidaJapan 714444
IizukaJapan 202125
IrakoJapan 607377
IriomotejimaJapan 1,121697
IrozakiJapan 752467
IshigakijimaJapan 1,104686
IshinomakiJapan 1,152716
IwamizawaJapan 1,549962
IzuharaJapan 319199
IrbidJordan 8,6255,360
IfraneMorocco 11,4347,105
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4675,883
IlorinNigeria 12,8057,957
InchonNorth Korea 755469
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1354,434
IslamabadPakistan 5,3813,344
IquitosPeru 15,9599,917
IloiloPhilippines 2,5301,572
IasiRomania 8,3955,217
IcaRussia 3,2332,009
IlirnejRussia 4,5902,853
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3141,438
IrkutskRussia 3,1441,954
Ivdel’Russia 5,9333,687
IbizaSpain 10,6006,587
IspartaTurkey 8,7425,432
IstanbulTurkey 8,6605,381
IzmirTurkey 8,9505,562
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4905,275
IzmailUkraine 8,4195,232
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2296,356
Independence, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1866,951
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1506,929
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6626,625
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0196,226
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3757,690
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5646,565
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,4856,516
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,2677,002
IsokaZambia 11,4247,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -