Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,78511,673
ReconquistaArgentina 18,90811,750
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,54411,523
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,25510,722
RivadaviaArgentina 18,36811,414
RosarioArgentina 18,86611,723
RichmondAustralia 7,5654,701
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,4764,024
RecifeBrazil 17,00610,568
RemansoBrazil 17,44710,841
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,87310,485
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,87911,731
Rio NegroBrazil 19,35512,028
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,43911,458
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7225,420
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7806,077
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3315,798
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3305,798
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6894,778
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7646,689
RuoqiangChina 3,9562,459
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5009,010
RandersDenmark 8,7465,435
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8608,613
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8418,601
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1828,813
RumipambaEcuador 15,3559,542
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8815,519
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0065,596
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0515,624
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9089,885
RostockGermany 8,8185,479
RhodesGreece 9,0075,597
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,7295,424
ReykhólarIceland 8,9495,561
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0795,642
RamsarIran 7,1994,473
RashtIran 7,2674,516
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7876,082
RadicofaniItaly 9,6736,011
Resia PassItaly 9,4525,874
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5385,927
RivoltoItaly 9,3685,821
Rolle PassItaly 9,4175,852
RomeItaly 9,6986,027
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7266,044
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3545,813
RumoiJapan 1,605998
RigaLatvia 8,0374,994
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1715,078
RodriguesMauritius 9,2345,738
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3522,083
RabatMorocco 11,4727,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9252,439
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0578,114
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2115,724
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3555,813
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0635,632
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0725,637
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4175,852
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9885,585
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1615,692
RivasNicaragua 13,7758,560
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9673,708
RebolyRussia 7,3444,564
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5764,708
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1165,044
RagaSudan 10,9656,814
RashadSudan 10,2666,380
RenkSudan 10,1166,286
RumbekSudan 10,7016,649
RanongThailand 4,1602,585
Roi EtThailand 3,3112,057
RizeTurkey 7,8164,857
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0983,789
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2535,129
RomnyUkraine 7,8294,865
RovnoUkraine 8,2885,150
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2424,500
RochaUruguay 19,41212,063
Racine, WiUsa 10,8016,712
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8457,361
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,9136,160
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,9106,158
Reading, PaUsa 11,5017,147
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,588
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4835,893
Redding, CaUsa 8,9675,572
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2065,721
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9986,834
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7387,294
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7387,294
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6547,242
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4766,510
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,1596,935
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3856,453
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7916,705
Rockville, InUsa 11,0926,892
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5236,539
Rome, GaUsa 11,7527,303
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8646,130
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6896,642
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6347,230
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9026,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -