Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Miyazaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Miyazaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Miyazaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0793,778
ChlefAlgeria 10,8276,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5016,525
CeresArgentina 18,72111,633
ChamicalArgentina 18,32411,387
ChepesArgentina 18,31011,378
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,77811,048
ConcordiaArgentina 19,12011,881
CórdobaArgentina 18,53511,518
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,53911,520
CorrientesArgentina 18,91311,753
CairnsAustralia 5,6393,504
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7054,788
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5944,097
CedunaAustralia 7,1284,430
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6774,149
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9293,684
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2144,483
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2553,265
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2904,530
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9574,323
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0352,507
CharnocksBarbados 14,8789,245
CotonouBenin 13,1448,168
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,57511,543
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,82911,700
CabroboBrazil 17,24110,714
CaceresBrazil 18,02411,200
CaetiteBrazil 17,93511,145
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,96710,544
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,60411,561
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,06311,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,95011,776
Campos SalesBrazil 17,11510,635
CanavieirasBrazil 17,96011,160
CaparaoBrazil 18,58011,546
CapinopolisBrazil 18,53811,520
CaratingaBrazil 18,52111,509
CaravelasBrazil 18,17811,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,98311,175
CarolinaBrazil 17,27710,736
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,20811,936
CataguasesBrazil 18,70511,623
CatalaoBrazil 18,48411,486
CatanduvaBrazil 18,81311,691
CaxiasBrazil 16,95610,537
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,61812,191
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,78710,432
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,74711,649
ChapecoBrazil 19,35212,026
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,67610,984
CipoBrazil 17,47610,860
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,38010,800
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,49011,490
CordeiroBrazil 18,75411,654
CorrentinaBrazil 17,92511,139
CorumbaBrazil 18,33111,391
CoximBrazil 18,39811,432
CrateusBrazil 16,92610,518
CuiabaBrazil 18,04011,210
CuritibaBrazil 19,28711,985
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7885,461
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9995,592
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7495,436
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4985,902
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1864,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4576,498
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Chapais, QcCanada 10,5656,565
Charlo, NbCanada 10,9546,807
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2006,960
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1956,956
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0766,883
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7885,461
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0366,236
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3926,458
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0915,649
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5155,291
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7505,437
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4896,518
Comox, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9674,951
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8595,505
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7915,463
ChicoChile 17,46110,851
ChillanChile 17,80511,064
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71211,006
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,86111,099
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,42010,825
Curico-General FreireChile 17,89311,119
ChangchunChina 1,429888
ChangduChina 3,2332,009
ChangshaChina 1,8321,138
ChengduChina 2,6011,616
ChongqingChina 2,3871,483
Camilo DazaColombia 14,9059,262
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3305,798
CamagueyCuba 13,3138,273
CasablancaCuba 12,9148,025
ChebCzech Republic 9,1045,657
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6875,398
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8488,605
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8918,632
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8948,634
CanarEcuador 15,4609,607
CairoEgypt 9,1265,671
CaenFrance 9,8166,100
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9116,158
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9079,885
CocobeachGabon 12,8968,014
CologneGermany 9,3145,788
ChiosGreece 9,0285,610
CorfuGreece 9,3845,831
ConakryGuinea 14,0908,756
CatacamasHonduras 13,4618,365
CholutecaHonduras 13,5208,402
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6103,486
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9232,438
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9232,438
ChahbaharIran 6,8304,244
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7566,062
ClonesIreland 9,6475,995
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6936,024
CorkIreland 9,9076,156
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9126,159
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1166,286
CameriItaly 9,6515,997
CampobassoItaly 9,5935,961
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0236,228
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0996,276
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1146,285
Cape MeleItaly 9,8026,091
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6646,005
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8626,128
CerviaItaly 9,5425,929
CiampinoItaly 9,7046,030
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6385,989
Cisa PassItaly 9,6616,004
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7336,048
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3785,828
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9146,161
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6185,977
ChibaJapan 900559
ChichibuJapan 838520
ChichijimaJapan 1,173729
ChoshiJapan 969602
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5155,291
ChilekaMalawi 11,5177,157
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5477,176
ChitipaMalawi 11,3407,047
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9476,803
ComitanMexico 12,9298,034
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4472,142
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2881,422
ChoirMongolia 2,5521,586
CasablancaMorocco 11,5647,186
ChindeMozambique 11,5387,170
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3372,695
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5495,312
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4855,894
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1585,691
CondegaNicaragua 13,5668,430
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7102,927
ChejuNorth Korea 489304
ChunchonNorth Korea 743462
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 571355
ChhorPakistan 5,9733,712
ChitralPakistan 5,4313,375
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,09311,864
ConcepcionParaguay 18,73211,640
CajamarcaPeru 15,8719,862
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8439,845
ChiclayoPeru 15,7399,780
ChimbotePeru 16,0249,957
CuzcoPeru 16,87910,489
CzestochowaPoland 8,6835,396
CoimbraPortugal 10,9916,830
CalafatRomania 8,8955,527
CeahlauRomania 8,5105,288
ClujRomania 8,6765,392
ConstantaRomania 8,5005,282
CraiovaRomania 8,8135,476
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2643,271
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4333,376
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6362,881
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1193,181
Cape UelenRussia 5,4003,356
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8271,135
CaraRussia 2,9541,835
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1503,822
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6972,919
ChitaRussia 2,6701,659
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6701,659
CokurdahRussia 4,4172,745
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,8141,748
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8608,613
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,166725
CaceresSpain 10,9586,809
CadizSpain 11,2226,974
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8796,760
CordobaSpain 11,0296,853
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0073,733
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,4662,154
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6822,288
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5552,209
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4062,117
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7222,313
ChumphonThailand 4,0762,533
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9005,531
CorumTurkey 8,2575,131
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0483,758
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8893,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7516,059
CernovcyUkraine 8,4335,241
ChernigovUkraine 7,9294,927
CarrascoUruguay 19,25511,965
ColoniaUruguay 19,11711,879
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2328,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2677,001
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6347,230
Camden, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Canton, NyUsa 11,0536,868
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3346,421
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0307,475
Caribou, MeUsa 11,0386,859
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,0226,849
Casper, WyUsa 9,8186,101
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5205,294
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4807,134
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8237,347
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5346,546
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0967,516
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0877,511
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4837,136
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8207,345
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6327,228
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3466,429
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6447,236
Chazy, NyUsa 11,1116,905
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,2326,979
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9167,405
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3916,457
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0536,247
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8916,767
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8656,752
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2106,966
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9756,199
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2867,013
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2837,012
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3077,026
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6116,594
Clark, SdUsa 10,1126,283
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4447,112
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3737,067
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5276,542
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1746,944
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7676,691
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6463,508
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9906,829
College Park, MdUsa 11,6037,210
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2436,365
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9476,803
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9367,417
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2116,967
Columbus, InUsa 11,2316,979
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9606,811
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,2717,004
Conception, MoUsa 10,6986,648
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5946,583
Conway, ArUsa 11,3007,022
Conway, ScUsa 12,0227,470
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2586,996
Corning, ArUsa 11,2647,000
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2156,969
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Cortland, NyUsa 11,2616,997
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6505,375
Covington, LaUsa 11,7707,314
Covington, TnUsa 11,3167,032
Crete, NeUsa 10,5056,528
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5545,937
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2493,883
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2493,883
CaracasVenezuela 14,9109,266
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2839,497
CoroVenezuela 14,6979,133
ChipataZambia 11,6217,222
ChomaZambia 12,3167,653
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9797,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -